The decision of the court of appeals is reversed and the trial court’s order granting the motion to dismiss the complaint is vacated and the motion is ordered denied.
By the Court: The decision of the court of appeals is reversed.
Strigenz v. Dentistry Examining Board, 99 Wis.2d 445, 299 N.W.2d 589 (Ct. App. 1980).
Sec. 447.07(3) (a) and (5), Stats., provides:
“(3) Subject to the rules promulgated under s. 440.03(1), the examining board may on its own motion make investigations and conduct hearings in regard to any alleged actions of any licensed dentist or certified dental hygienist, or of any other person it has reason to believe is acting or has acted in such capacity within the state, and may, on its own motion, or upon complaint in writing, suspend or revoke such license, registration or certificate, or reprimand the holder thereof if it finds that the holder has been guilty of:
“(a) Immoral, dishonorable or unprofessional conduct in the course of practicing dentistry;