(3) but not for conduct unbecoming a professional person in the course of practicing dentistry which applies only to licensed dentists.
The amicus curiae brief of the Wisconsin affiliate of the American Civil Liberties Union claims the term “conduct unbecoming a professional person” is too vague and amorphous a phrase so that Dr. Strigenz is not warned nor advised what he may not do as a licensed dentist or putting it in reverse, he is not advised what he may do as a licensed dentist to be a professional person.
Sec. 15.08(5) (b), Stats., authorizes rule making by the examining board to “enforce professional conduct and unethical practices not inconsistent with the law relating to the particular trade or profession”4 and sec. 227.014 *286(2) (a), Stats., authorizes rule making “necessary to effectuate the purpose of the statutes. . . .”5
To this time the Dentistry Examining Board has not utilized its statutory rule-making powers for its authority under sec. 447.07, Stats.