*550Dissenting Opinion by BELL, Chief Judge, which GREENE, J., joins.
[…] "(d) Same—Possession of burglar’s tool.—A person may not possess a burglar’s tool with the intent to use or allow the use of the burglar’s tool in the commission of a violation of this subtitle.
"(e) Penalty.—A person who violates this section is guilty of the misdemeanor of burglary in the fourth degree and on conviction is subject to imprisonment not exceeding 3 years.
"(f) Conviction of theft.—A person who is convicted of violating § 7-104 of this article may not also be convicted of violating subsection (c) of this section based on the act establishing the violation of § 7-104 of this article.”
Section 6-206 of the Criminal Law Article provides:
“Breaking and entering motor vehicle—Rogue and vagabond
"(a) Prohibited—Possession of burglar’s tool.—A person may not possess a burglar’s tool with the intent to use or allow the use of the burglar’s tool in the commission of a crime involving the breaking and entering of a motor vehicle.
"(b) Same—Presence in another’s vehicle.—A person may not be in or on the motor vehicle of another with the intent to commit theft of the motor vehicle or property that is in the motor vehicle.