Commonwealth v. Wituszynski
[…] Thus, if sufficient evidence is of record to support the suppression court’s ruling and that court has not misapplied the law, we will not substitute our credibility determination .for that of the suppression court judge. However, if the record does not support the suppression court or the court misapplies the law we must reverse that court’s determination.

Id., at 319, 639 A.2d at 445 (citations omitted).

¶ 3 Sergeant Traeger believed that Appellant was in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3304 which reads:

Overtaking vehicle on the right
(a) General rule. — The driver of a vehicle may overtake and pass upon the right of another vehicle only under one of the following conditions:
(1) When the vehicle overtaken is making or about to make a left turn, except that such movement shall not be made by driving off the berm or shoulder of the highway.