A bow and arrow is not one of the enumerated weapons under RSA 159:3,1(a); therefore, to be considered a “deadly weapon” for purposes of that statute, a bow and arrow must fall within the definition of a deadly *48weapon under RSA 625:11, V (2007). RSA 625:11, V defines deadly weapon as “any firearm, knife or other substance or thing which, in the manner it is used, intended to be used, or threatened to be used, is known to be capable of producing death or serious bodily injury.” Thus, the State was required to prove not only that the defendant possessed the bow and arrow, but that in the manner the defendant used, intended to use, or threatened to use the bow and arrow, it was capable of producing death or serious bodily injury.