(dissenting). At the time plaintiffs commenced this lawsuit under MCLA 211.53; MSA 7.97, that provision of the General Property Tax Act provided:
[…] I would do so under the authority vested in this Court by GCR 1963, 820.1(7).
The section provides:
"When a matter is decided by a forum described in Section 41 [including circuit court] and the decision is appealed, and when, after the effective date of this act, the matter is remanded, the remand shall be to the tribunal for such action as the appellate court may direct.”
MCLA 205.741; MSA 7.650(41) provides:
"A person or legal entity which, immediately before the effective date of this act, was entitled to proceed before the state tax commission or circuit court of this state for determination of a matter subject to the tribunal’s jurisdiction, as provided in section 31, shall proceed only before the tribunal.”