Generette v. Donegal Mutual Insurance Company
[…] . By raising this broad issue regarding the error in applying the waiver of stacking in this case, Appellant did not technically or specifically set forth the issues presently before this Court regarding the inapplicability of the stacking waiver in guesl passenger situations or whether the "Other Insurance” clause violates public policy. However, because the arguments are encompassed in her broad question and were central to the analysis of both Superior Court panels in this case, we believe her current issues are properly before us for review.

. Section 1733, relating to the priority of recovery for UM and UIM coverages, provides:

(a) General rule. — Where multiple policies apply, payment shall be made in the following order of priority:
(1) A policy covering a motor vehicle occupied by the injured person at the time of the accident.
*512(2) A policy covering a motor vehicle not involved in the accident with respect to which the injured person is an insured.
(b) Multiple sources of equal priority. — The insurer against whom a claim is asserted first under the priorities set forth in subsection (a) shall process and pay the claim as if wholly responsible. The insurer is thereafter entitled to recover contribution pro rata from any other insurer for the benefits paid and the costs of processing the claim.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1733.