We also note and disagree with the interpretation of MCL 211.53a set forth as obiter dictum in Wolverine Steel Co, supra at 674: “We believe § 53a alludes to questions of whether or not the taxpayer had listed all of its property, or listed property that it had already sold or not yet received, etc.” This interpretation does not incorporate the “mutuality” component of the analysis and, thus, is rejected. MCR 7.215(J)(1). The Wolverine Steel Co Court also implied that MCL 211.53a and 211.53b were to be read in pari materia so as to limit the type of “mutual mistakes of fact” referenced in MCL 211.53a to those explicitly stated in MCL 211.53b, i.e., “mutual mistake[s] of fact relative to the correct assessment figures, the rate of taxation, or the mathematical computation relating to the assessing of taxes....” Id. at 674. The MTT also adopted that very narrow interpretation of MCL 211.53a through the use of the in pari materia rule of statutory interpretation, declaring that MCL 211.53a is specifically limited in application to those special circumstances relieved under MCL 211.53b.