Second, in such a third-party action, how are the attorneys’ fees to be divided between the attorney for the insurer and the attorney for the employee?
[…] We affirm the Court of Appeals insofar as it remands this matter to the trial court for a hear*302ing on the value of the service of the insurer’s attorney. Upon this determination, the recovery should be divided in a manner consistent with this opinion.
*301Credit remaining $20,000
Minus share of expenses 25
$19,975
100 Minus compensation
$19,875 credit remaining.
*302The Court of Appeals and the trial court are reversed in part and affirmed in part as herein-above indicated.
No costs, neither party prevailing in full.
Coleman, J., concurred with Williams, J.MCLA 418.351; MSA 17.237(351) states in pertinent part as follows:
"The conclusive presumption of total and permanent disability shall not extend beyond 800 weeks from the date of injury and thereafter the question of permanent and total disability shall be determined in accordance with the fact, as the fact may be at that time.”
It is true that the insurer is not certain to be liable for a period of 800 weeks where there is a permanent disability.