Pennsylvania State Police v. McPherson
[…] Accordingly, as the ALJ urged in his opinion, we reverse his order directing *808that the PSP amend the criminal history record.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 8th day of September, 2003, the order of the Administrative Law Judge for the Office of the Attorney General in the above captioned matter is hereby REVERSED.

. This case was assigned to the author on July 30, 2003.

. Section 5503(a)(1) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code states that "[a] person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cpuse public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he ... engages in fighting or threatening or in violent or tumultuous behavior....” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(1).