In Re COVID-Related Restrictions on Religious Services
[…] Morris, 610 A.2d 1354, 1359 (Del. 1992), then citing Knoll v. Wright, 544 A.2d 265 (TABLE), 1988 WL 71446, at *1 (Del. Jun. 29, 1988). 128 Wonnum v. Way, 2017 WL 3168968, at *3 (Del. Super. July 25, 2017) (cleaned up). 129 Mathangani v. Hevelow, 2016 WL 3587192, at *4 (Del. Super. May 31, 2016) (citing Sadler- levoli, 2013 WL 3010719, at *2). 130 Doe v. Cates, 499 A.2d 1175, n.5 (Del. 1985) (quoting 10 Del. C. § 4001) (“The act or omission complained of was done in good faith and in the belief that the public interest would best be served thereby.”); Jackson v. Minner, 2013 WL 871784, at *6 (Del. Super.