Meyer v. Community College of Beaver County
[…] Meyer II, 606 Pa. at 542 n. 2, 2 A.3d at 500 n. 2.

. Section 4 of the CPL, 73 P.S. § 201-4, provides in pertinent part:

Whenever the Attorney General ... has reason to believe that any person is using or is about to use any method, act or practice declared by section 3 of this act to be unlawful, and that proceedings would be in the public interest, he may bring an action in the name of the Commonwealth against such person to restrain by temporary or permanent injunction the use of such method, act or practice.

. Section 4.1 of the CPL, 73 P.S. § 201-4.1, provides in pertinent part:

Whenever any court issues a permanent injunction to restrain and prevent violations of this act as authorized in section 4 above, the court may in its discretion direct that the defendant or defendants restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by any means of any violation of this act, under terms and conditions to be established by the court.

.Section 8(b) of the CPL, 73 P.S. § 201-8(b), provides in pertinent part: