Mulford v. Neal
[…] The statutes in effect at the time of the accident, *1189regarding exelusion of coverage are found in title 47. Section 7-824(b)(8) 1 provided:

"Owner's policy. Such owner's policy of liability insurance: ... 8. May by agreement in a separate written endorsement between any named insured and the insurer exclude as insured any person or persons designated by name from coverage under the policy."

Section 7-600(1)(c) 2 in pertinent part provided:

"1. 'Owner's policy'. An owner's policy of liability insurance: ... (c) may provide for exclusions from coverage in accordance with existing laws...."

Section 7-601(B) 3 in pertinent part provided: