delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] Thus, section 29(a) applies and provides the opposition groups with standing to challenge the Board’s order.
II. Section 27(a) of the Act
The opposition groups argue the Board failed to fully and properly consider the factors set forth in section 27(a) of the Act when it granted PDC’s petition.
We review this issue under a manifest weight of the evidence standard. See Swenson Spreader Co., 308 Ill. App. 3d at 748, 721 N.E.2d at 728.
Section 27(a) of the Act provides in pertinent part:
“In promulgating regulations under this Act, the Board shall take into account the existing physical conditions, the character of the area involved, including the character of surrounding land uses, zoning classifications, the nature of the existing air quality, or receiving body of water, as the case may be, and the technical feasibility and economic reasonableness of measuring or reducing the particular type of pollution.” 415 ILCS 5/27(a) (West 2008).