Opinion of the Court by
[…] Feliciano further testified that he only shot Stoesser once because he did not want to kill him, he only wanted “to neutralize the threat.”25 Feliciano having raised the issue of self-defense, the circuit court did not err by concluding that the prosecution proved that Feli-ciano was not acting in self-defense when he shot Stoesser.
IV. CONCLUSION
We affirm the circuit court’s November 19, 2003 final judgment, guilty convictions, and sentences in all respects.
. The circuit court sentenced Feliciano to serve a mandatory minimum term of imprisonment of three years pursuant to HRS § 706-660.1, enti-tied "Sentence of imprisonment for use of a firearm, semiautomatic firearm, or automatic firearm in a felony.”
.In the circuit court's findings of fact and conclusions of law, Feliciano’s mother’s name is spelled "Delia.” In the March 6, 2003 transcript, her name is spelled "Deelia.”
. Feliciano did not testify as to Graham’s full name.
. "Opel” is also referred to as “Opal” in the court transcripts.