TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] HRS § 174C-3 (Supp.1999) (emphases added).
PMI points out that under the state land use law, agricultural districts may include “open area recreational facilities, including golf courses and golf driving ranges.” HRS § 205-2(d) (Supp.1999). State agricultural districts, however, also include “wind machines and wind farms” and “small-scale meteorological, air quality, noise and other scientific and environmental data collection and monitoring facilities.” Id. The inclusion of a use in “agricultural districts” under a separate land use statute does not establish the use as “agricultural” for water allocation purposes.