Wagnon v. State Farm Fire & Casualty Co.
[…] Any such condition, stipulation or agreement shall be void, but such voidance shall not affect the validity of the other provisions of the policy.” (Emphasis added.)

The pertinent terms of 36 O.S.1991 § 4803 (one-year limitation for fire insurance loss) are:

"A. The printed form of a policy of fire insurance as set forth in subsection G of this section shall be known and designated as the standard fire insurance policy to be used in the State of Oklahoma.
[[Image here]]
G. The form of the standard fire insurance policy, with permission to substitute for the word "company” a more accurate descriptive term for the type of insurer, shall be as follows:
[[Image here]]
Suit.