Fent v. Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority
[…] 40% 60% July 1, 1998-June 30, 1999
No federal funds shall be used for matching purposes pursuant to this subsection.

*206We note that the 47th Oklahoma Legislature amended § 168.3 by Senate Bill 172, § 2 (signed by the Governor on June 8, 1999), but not in a way material to our disposition of this matter. Essentially, the amendments increased to eight million five hundred thousand dollars the amount of six million dollars specified in § 168.3(B), (C) and (G), and changed the 40%-60% State/Nonstate matching fund provision for July 1, 1998 to June 30, 1999 found in § 168.3(G) to 50%-50% State/Nonstate for July 1, 1998 to June 30, 2000.

. 73 O.S. Supp.1998, § 301 provides in full:

A. The Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is authorized to acquire real property, together with improvements located thereon, and personal property, to construct buildings and other improvements to real property and to provide funding for repairs, refurbishments and improvements to real and personal property and for funding for the following capital projects in the following amounts:
1. Capital projects at institutions of higher education which are part of The Oklahoma State System of Higher Education in a total amount not to exceed Forty-five Million Dollars ($45,-000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education;
2. Construction of a History Center for the Oklahoma Historical Society in a total amount not to exceed Thirty-two Million Dollars ($32,-000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the Oklahoma Historical Society;
3. Renovation of the Wiley Post Historical Building for occupancy by appellate courts in a total amount not to exceed Ten Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the Oklahoma Supreme Court;
4. Land acquisition, demolition, landscaping, environmental remediation and other costs associated with the Lincoln Boulevard Renaissance Project in a total amount not to exceed Thirteen Million Eight Hundred Thousand Dollars ($13,-800,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the Department of Central Services;
5. Construction of a new building for the J.D. McCarty Center for Children with Developmental Disabilities in a total amount not to exceed Ten Million Three Hundred Thousand Dollars ($10,-300,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the J.D. McCarty Center for Children with Developmental Disabilities;