dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
¶27 Arizona Revised Statute § 11-584(B)(3) (2006) provides that a criminal defendant must, when ordered to do so, repay a reasonable amount in reimbursement for the cost of his legal defense, when the services of an attorney have been provided by the county by reason of the defendant’s indigence. Section 11-584(C) dictates that “[i]n determining the amount and method of payment the court shall take into account the financial resources of the defendant and the nature of the burden that the payment will impose.” The trial judge in this case clearly did take the appropriate considerations “into account” in ordering Taylor to pay a modest sum in installments upon his release from prison.