Section 1396r (c) (5) (A) of title 42 of the United States Code provides in relevant part that “[w]ith respect to admissions practices,” a nursing facility must “(ii) not require a third party guarantee of payment to the facility as a condition of admission (or expedited admission) to, or continued stay in, the facility . . . .” Similarly, General Statutes § 19a-550 (b) (26) provides in relevant part that a patient “shall not be required to give a third-party guarantee of payment to the facility as a condition of admission to, or continued stay in, the facility . . . .” As at least one court in this state previously has recognized, these provisions do not operate as an absolute ban on third party Lability in the nursing home contract context—rather, they provide only that a third party guarantor/surety relationship cannot be made a condition of admission