Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School v. Bethlehem Area School District
[…] Section 1719-A(11) of the Law, 24 P.S. § 17-1719-A(11), states that an application to establish a charter school must indicate the address and a description of the physical facility in which the charter school will *410be located. There is simply no provision in the Law authorizing a charter school to create a separate charter school facility with one exception that confirms this analysis.

Section 1722-A(d) of the Law, 24 P.S. § 17-1722-A(d), states that “[njotwith-standing any other provision of this act, a school district of the first class may, in its discretion, permit a charter school to operate its school at more than one location.” In turn, Section 202, 24 P.S. § 2-202, states, in relevant part, that “[e]ach school district having a population of one million (1,000,000) or more, shall be a school district of the first class.”