dissenting.
[…] Accordingly, I dissent.
. R.C. 3314.02(C)(1)(e) provides that a community school may be sponsored by a designee of the board of trustees of any of the 13 state universities or the board of trustees itself as long as a mission of the proposed school will be “the practical demonstration of teaching methods, educational technology, or other teaching practices that are included in the curriculum of the university’s teacher preparation program approved by the state board of education.” R.C. 3314.015(B)(2) provides that ODE shall determine, pursuant to criteria adopted by administrative rule, “whether the mission proposed to be specified in the contract of a community school to be sponsored by a state university board of trustees or the board’s designee under division (C)(1)(e) of section 3314.02 of the Revised Code complies with the requirements of that division.” Like a determination that an entity is education-oriented, a determination that the mission complies with R.C. 3314.02(C)(1)(e) is final.