*1007OPINION
[…] See McHugh v. Carlton, 369 F.Supp. 1271, 1277 (D.S.C.1974) (service station that would procure and sell recapped tires upon request of customer was a merchant of recapped tires even though service station did not regularly stock and sell recapped tires). Based on the authorities that we have examined, we conclude that Best Bolt is a merchant with respect to pulleys.
We turn then to whether Best Bolt breached the implied warranty of merchantability. Indiana Code Section 26-1-2-314(2) provides:
Goods to be merchantable must at least be such as:
(a) pass without objection in the trade under the contract description; and
(b) in the case of fungible goods, are of fair, average quality within the description; and
(c) are fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used; and
(d) run, within the variations permitted by the agreement, of even kind, quality, and quantity within each unit and among all units involved; and
(e) are adequately contained, packaged, and labeled as the agreement may require; and
(f) conform to the promises or affirmations of fact made on the container or label if any.
The undisputed evidence establishes that the ordinary purpose of a pulley is to bear a dynamic load.