dissenting.
[…] . Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann. § 212.002 (West 2008).
. Id. § 212.003(a).
. Id.
. Id. § 212.003(a)(4).
. Id. § 211.003(a)(4).
. See, e.g., Tex. Loc. Gov't Code Ann. § 214.1955(a) (West 2008) ("A municipality may not refuse to issue an alarm system permit for a residential location solely because the residential location is an individual residential unit located in a multiunit housing facility.”); Tex. Prop.Code Ann. § 12.017(b)(1) (West Supp.2014) ("This section applies only to a mortgage on: (1) property consisting exclusively of a one-to-four-family residence, including a residential unit in a condominium regime.”), § 62.003(2)(A)(B) (West 2007) (stating that the term “[c]ommercial real estate” does not include "real estate improved with one to four residential units” or “a single-family residential unit, including a condominium, townhouse, or home in a subdivision, if the unit is ... conveyed on a