*978Opinion
[…] (People v. Esparza (2003) 107 Cal.App.4th 691, 696 [132 Cal.Rptr.2d 377].)
Appellant was ineligible for Proposition 36 probation pursuant to subdivision (b)(5) of section 1210.1, because he was “found by the court, by clear and convincing evidence, to be unamenable to any and all forms of available drug treatment.” That statute instructs that as a consequence of such a finding, appellant was to be sentenced to 30 days in jail “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law.” (§ 1210.1, subd.