Stat. § 560.9801(3)(a) and (b)).
The state housing strategy plan, a comprehensive five-year housing strategy plan, is governed by Wis. Stat. § 560.9802. *441The plan is submitted to the governor, the legislature, and the federal Department of Housing and Urban Development.
See Wis. Stat. § 227.19 (governing legislative review of proposed administrative rules).
Wisconsin Stat. § 227.26(2)(d), titled "Temporary suspension of rules," provides that the Joint Committee for Review of Administrative Rules "may suspend any rule by a majority vote of a quorum of the committee. . . ."
See Wis. Stat. § 227.26(2)(i) (governing the repeal of a suspended rule).
Wis. Realtors Ass'n v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n, No. 2013AP1407, unpublished slip op., ¶¶ 12-13 (Wis. Ct. App. Mar. 25, 2014).
Pawlowski v. Am. Family Mut. Ins. Co., 2009 WI 105, ¶ 15, 322 Wis. 2d 21, 777 N.W.2d 67.