Opinion for the Court filed by Circuit Judge WILKINS.
[…] HealthBridge contends that “the critical question in satisfying section 10(e) is whether the Board received adequate notice,” Petitioner’s Reply at 8, but “section 10(e) bars review of any issue not presented to the Board, even where the Board has discussed and decided the issue,” Alwin Mfg. Co. v. NLRB, 192 F.3d 133, 143 (D.C.Cir.1999) (emphasis added). Where the Board addresses an issue not raised by the parties, the party aggrieved can preserve its claim for judicial review by seeking reconsideration by the Board. Woelke, 456 U.S. at 665-66, 102 S.Ct. 2071; see 29 C.F.R. § 102.48(d) (providing for “reconsideration, rehearing, or reopening of the record after the Board decision or order”). But HealthBridge never sought reconsideration in this case. HealthBridge failed to put this issue before the Board, and we consequently lack jurisdiction over this aspect of its petition.6
*1070B.