concurring in part and dissenting in part:
[…] Warner-Maron Trial Test. 540-41. As with much of HealthBridge’s evidence, the Board made no attempt to rebut it, instead ignoring or dismissing it. Our responsibility, however, is to "take into account whatever in the record fairly detracts from the Board’s conclusions.” Wash. State Nurses Ass'n, 526 F.3d at 580 (quotation marks omitted).
.The Board, per regulation, generally applies the Federal Rules of Evidence. See 29 C.F.R. § 102.39 (“Any ... proceeding shall, so far as practicable, be conducted in accordance with the rules of evidence applicable in the district courts of the United States....”).
. Both the Board and the majority criticize Warner-Maron because she searched Google for the word “busted.” See Maj. Op. 1072 & n. 7 (quoting Pet'r’s Reply Br. 10 n. 2). Neither, however, suggests that there is any “positive way to. interpret the word busted.” Warner-Maron Trial Test. 538.