concurring:
[…] (3) afford the State an opportunity to obtain judicial review of an adverse decision of the Board, within 60 days after the State receives notice of the decision of the Board, by appeal to the district court of the United States for the judicial district in which the principal or headquarters office of the agency responsible for administering the program is located.
Pursuant to Section 1320a-2a(a) and (c), the Secretary has promulgated consistent regulations. See, e.g., 45 C.F.R. §§ 1355.32, 1355.39. A full or partial review can be initiated “at any time, based on any information, regardless of the source that indicates that the State may no longer be operating in substantial conformity.” 45 C.F.R. § 1355.32(c)(1).