¶ 33. Abbey Springs' policy provides in relevant part:
[…] Co., 2012 WI 86, ¶ 51, 342 Wis. 2d 496, 818 N.W.2d 880.
Majority op., ¶ 27.
See majority op., ¶ 23; see also Badger III Ltd. P'ship v. Howard, Needles, Tammen & Bergendoff, 196 Wis. 2d 891, 898-99, 539 N.W.2d 904 (Ct. App. 1995) (recognizing that a debt unsatisfied in a foreclosure action and sheriffs sale survives the foreclosure).
Majority op., ¶ 2.
See majority op., f 27.
The owners, like other condominium owners, will still be responsible for paying assessments coming due while they own the unit. They will not be responsible for any prior owners' delinquent assessments. See Wis. Stat. § 703.165(2) ("A unit owner shall be liable for all assessments, or installments thereof, coming due while owning a unit. ...").
See majority op., ¶ 27.
Wisconsin Stat. § 703.10(1) (with added emphasis) provides: "The administration of every condominium shall be governed by bylaws.