concurring:
[…] See W. Va. Code § 54-2-14 (“[T]he court or judge shall, at the request of the applicant, make an order permitting the applicant at once to enter upon, take possession, appropriate and use the land sought to be condemned for the purposes stated in the petition.” (emphasis added)); W. Va. Code § 54-2-14a (“Upon such payment [of the fair value estimate along with any bond that may be required] into court, the title to the property, or interest or right therein, sought to be condemned, shall be vested in the applicant[.]” (emphasis added)).