dissenting.
[…] . Schmidt, 323 P.3d at 655 ("'Whether two entities are similarly situated is generally a ques- ~ tion of fact,' reviewed for clear error." (citing Alaska Inter-Tribal Council v. State, 110 P.3d 947, 967 (Alaska 2005))).
. Planned Parenthood II, 171 P.3d at 583 (quoting Wisconsin v. Yoder, 406 U.S. 205, 233, 92 S.Ct. 1526, 32 L.Ed.2d 15 (1972)).
. Id. at 582.
. Id. at 581.
. AS 18.16.010(g) (providing an affirmative defense for failing to notify a minor's parent prior to the abortion when an "immediate threat of serious risk to the life or physical health of the pregnant minor from the continuation of the pregnancy createls] a medical emergency necessitating the immediate performance or inducement of an abortion"); Roe v. Wade, 410 U.S. 113, 163-64, 93 S.Ct. 705, 35 L.Ed.2d 147 (1973) ("If the State is interested in protecting fetal life after viability, it may go so far as to proscribe abortion during that period, except when it is necessary to preserve the life or health of the mother."