Peer News LLC v. City and County of Honolulu.
[…] . The brackets in the text indicate language that the draft bill proposed deleting from the existing statute, and the underlined text indicates language that the draft bill proposed adding to the statute.

. An in camera review is a judge’s private consideration of evidence. See Black's Law Dictionary 878 (10th ed. 2014) (defining "in camera” as “[i]n the judge’s private chambers”).

. HRS § 92F-13 provides, in pertinent part: "This part shall not require disclosure of: ... (3) Government records that, by their nature, must be confidential in order for the government to avoid the frustration of a legitimate government function[.]”

. In its opposition to Civil Beat's MSJ, HPD argued only the issue of whether disclosure would constitute an unwarranted invasion of the police officers' personal privacy.