Peer News LLC v. City and County of Honolulu.
[…] In each successive annual report, the updated information shall reference where the incident appeared in the prior annual report. For any incident resolved without disciplinary action after the conclusion of the nonjudicial grievance adjustment procedure, the chief of each county police department shall summarize the basis for not imposing disciplinary action.

. HRS § 92F-13 provides: "This part shall not require disclosure of: (1) Government records which, if disclosed, wotdd constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy[.]”

. The version of HRS § 92F-14 as amended by Act 242, which was in effect at the time Civil Beat made its request provided, in pertinent part: