Hein v. Zoss
[…] The court did not abuse its discretion by excluding Margaret’s will. We reverse and remand for a new trial on the claims by the Estate of Margaret Zoss.

*69[¶ 19.] GILBERTSON, Chief Justice, and ZINTER, and WILBUR, Justices, concur. [¶ 20.] KERN, Justice concurs in part and dissents in part.

.Margaret died in January 2013, but pursuant to SDCL 43-32-22.1, Zoss continued to lease Hein and Burnham’s land for the 2013 crop year. SDCL 43-32-22.1 provides in part: "In the case of farm tenants, occupying and cultivating agricultural land of forty acres or more, under an oral lease, the tenancy shall continue for the following crop year upon the same terms and conditions as the original lease unless written notice for termination is given by either party to the other by September first....”

. Throughout this opinion, Hein, Burnham, and the Estate are collectively referred to as Plaintiffs.

. The Estate also brought claims of undue influence and conversion. The jury was never instructed on those claims.