Lewis v. State
[…] That claim actually “attacks the manner in which his sentence was imposed” and is 3 Brittingham v. State, 705 A.2d 577, 578 (Del. 1998). 4 The conduct giving rise to the charges in this case occurred in March 2013. Under the applicable version of Section 4201(c), fourth-degree rape and first-degree unlawful sexual contact are designated as violent felonies. 11 Del. C. § 4201(c) (effective June 1, 2012 through June 29, 2014). 5 See 11 Del. C. § 4333(b)(1) (“The length of any period of probation . . . shall be limited to [t]wo years, for any violent felony in this title as designated in § 4201(c) of this title . . . .”). 6 11 Del. C. § 4333(d)(1). Fourth-degree rape and first-degree unlawful sexual contact are included in the definition of “sexual offense” in the applicable version of Section 761. See 11 Del.