Adams v. State
[…] (citations omitted; emphasis in original)). The evidence here is sufficient as a matter of constitutional due process to support the jury’s finding that Leon, acting in concert with Pitts and Isaiah, was a party to the crimes of malice murder, aggravated assault, and criminal damage to property, and that he 17 was in possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. at 319 (III) (B); Meadows v. State, 316 Ga. 22, 25 (2) (885 SE2d 780) (2023); Williams v. State, 313 Ga. 325, 328 (1) (869 SE2d 389) (2022). See also OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be . . . convicted of commission of the crime.”). The evidence adduced also supports the jury’s verdict that Leon committed the offense of possessing a firearm while on first-offender probation. See McCain v. State, 300 Ga. 400, 401 (794 SE2d 58) (2016).