Adams v. State
[…] State, 313 3 OCGA § 24-4-404 (a) provides that “[e]vidence of a person’s character or a trait of character shall not be admissible for the purpose of proving action in conformity therewith on a particular occasion,” with certain exceptions not applicable here.