Moore v. State
[…] Sunburst Oil & Refining Co., 287 U.S. 358, 363-64, 53 S.Ct. 145, 77 L.Ed. 360 (1932). See also, Schaefer, The Control of “Sunbursts”: Techniques of Prospective Overruling, 42 N.Y.U.L.Rev. 631 (1967).

. See Chevron Oil Co. v. Huson, 404 U.S. 97, 106-07, 92 S.Ct. 349, 30 L.Ed.2d 396 (1971).

. Schreiner v. Fruit, 519 P.2d at 466, quoting Chevron Oil Co. v. Huson, 404 U.S. at 106, 92 S.Ct. 349.

. See State v. Aleut Corp., 541 P.2d at 740 n. 25.

. See City of Fairbanks v. Schaible, 375 P. 2d 201, 211 (Alaska 1962); cf. Scheele v. City of Anchorage, 385 P.2d 582 (Alaska (1963).

. AS 44.62.560(a) provides in relevant part: “Except as otherwise provided by this section, the notice of appeal shall be filed within 30 days after the last day on which reconsideration can be ordered, and served on each party to the proceeding.”

. Alaska App.R. 45(a)(2) provides in relevant part:

“The time within which an appeal may be taken to the superior court from an administrative agency shall be 30 days from the date that the order appealed from is mailed or delivered to the appellant.”

. See note 23 supra.