(dissenting).
[…] 2. I.C. § 5-221 - “Actions on claims against a county which have been rejected by the board of commissioners must be commenced within six months after the first rejection thereof by such board.”
3. I.C. § 5-222 — “an action brought to recover a balance due upon a mutual, open and current account, * * * the cause of action is deemed to have accrued from the time of the last item proved in the account on either side.”
4. I.C. § 5-223 - “actions brought to recover money or property deposited with any bank, banker, trust company or saving and loan society, no limitation begins to run until after an authorized demand.”
5. I.C. § 5-237 - “actions against directors or stockholders of a corporation to recover a penalty or forfeiture imposed, or to enforce a liability created by law * * must be brought within three years after the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts upon which the penalty or forfeiture attached, or the liability was created.”