YAIDIK, Judge.Case Summary
[…] speed when approaching and crossing an intersection and railway grade crossing); Id. § 9-21-8-2(b) (providing that a driver proceeding at less than the normal speed of traffic has a duty to drive in the right-hand lane); Id. § 9-21-8-26 (providing that a driver may not stop or suddenly decrease speed without first giving appropriate signal to drivers immediately to the rear, when there is an opportunity to give such a signal); Id. § 9-21-8-32 (providing that a driver has a duty to stop at an intersection where a stop sign is erected and yield to vehicles that are not required to stop); Id. § 9-21-8-37 (providing that a driver has a duty to avoid colliding with a pedestrian and exercise proper caution "upon observing a child or an obviously confused, incapacitated, or intoxicated person.”).
. This appears to be a reference to Indiana Code section 9-21-4-11, which provides: