Concurring
[…] In my view, Section 5502(a)(18) is consistent with, and indeed similar to, the formulation of the incidental powers standard articulated in Citizens’ Elec., as both standards expressly permit nonprofit corporations to engage in activities related to the nonprofit corporation's stated purpose. Compare Citizens' Elec., 99 A. at 467 (authorizing corporate activity "that is directly and immediately appropriate to the execution of the specific power granted"), with 15 Pa.C.S. § 5502(a)(18) (authorizing nonprofit corporation to take action "appropriate to effect the purpose or purposes for which the corporation is incorporated").