Mississippi Department of Corrections v. Roderick & Solange MacArthur Justice Center
[…] Deering, 254 U.S. 443, 464, 41 S.Ct. 172, 175-76, 65 L.Ed. 349 (1921)) ("Courts traditionally withhold requested injunctions that are not authorized by then-current law, even if they were authorized at the time suit commenced and at the time the primary conduct sought to be enjoined was first engaged in.”).

. Landgraf, 511 U.S. at 293, 114 S.Ct. 1522 ("Since the purpose of prospective relief is to affect the future rather than remedy the past, the relevant time for judging its retroactivity is the very moment at which it is ordered.”),

. Miss. Code Ann. § 99-19-51(2) (Supp. 2016) (current version 2017 Miss. Laws H.B. 638 and now Miss. Code Ann, § 99-19-51(6)(c)) ("The identities of all members of the execution team, a supplier of lethal injection chemicals, and the identities of those witnesses listed in Section 99-19-55(2) who attend as members of the victim's or the condemned person’s immediate family shall at all times remain confidential.”).