Margaret Pulera v. Town of Richmond
[…] However, this interpretation has the advantage of providing notice and a review procedure to the largest number of interested parties on a date certain.

f 66. Accordingly, I respectfully dissent.

]—I

¶ 67. Before discussing the advantages and disadvantages of each interpretation, I provide a brief analysis of the statutory provisions at issue. Pursuant *707to Wis. Stat. § 82.15, which provides for judicial review of highway orders, "[a]ny person aggrieved by a highway order, or a refusal to issue such an order, may seek judicial review under s. 68.13." The cross-referenced judicial review statute provides in relevant part that "[a]ny party to a proceeding resulting in a final determination may seek review thereof by certiorari within 30 days of receipt of the final determination." Wis. Stat. § 68.13(1).

¶ 68. There are several areas of disconnect between these statutory provisions. The highway order process does not use the term "final determination" or any similar term.