Ziegler Co., 139 Wis. 2d at 605.
*67¶ 53. In sum, the relationships between the Golf Pros and the City fulfill the statutory definition of "community of interest": "a continuing financial interest between the grantor and grantee in . . . the operation of the dealership business." Wis. Stat. § 135.02(1). Given the above, it is more than fair to say that the City's "power to terminate, cancel, or not renew the relationship [s] [was] a substantial threat to the economic health of the [Golf Pros]." Baldewein Co., 233 Wis. 2d 57, ¶ 27.
C. Remaining Issues
¶ 54. We now dispose of the City's remaining arguments. The City argues that the Golf Pros' WFDL claims are time-barred. We disagree. Under Wis. Stat. § 893.93(3)(b), "[a]n action under ch. 135" "shall be commenced within one year after the cause of action accrues or be barred." § 893.93(3)(b). The notice of claim statute, Wis. Stat. § 893.80, increased the applicable period in this case to one year and 120 days. See Colby v. Columbia Cty., 202 Wis. 2d 342, 357, 550 N.W.2d 124 (1996). Next,