concurring.
[…] Id. at 693-94. The complaint neither alleged any act constituting “willful and wanton harm” nor did it allege that appellant’s presence was discovered such- that a duty to warn arose. Instead, the complaint proceeded on the theory that appellant was authorized to skate on the street. Because appellant was in the' position of a trespasser, the complaint failed to state a cause of action against the City for a breach of its limited duties in this circumstance.
The City further contends that even if there was a duty which the City violated, section 316.0085 absolves it of liability. Section 316.0085, of Florida Uniform Traffic Control Laws, which is entitled “Skateboarding; inline skating; freestyle or mountain and off-road bicycling; paintball; definitions; liability,” created a comprehensive framework to allow the government to provide recreational activities for skateboarding, skating, off-road bicycling, and paintball without the government incurring liability for injuries or the high expense of insurance. The relevant portions of the statute provide: