DISSENTING:
[…] DISSENTING:
I respectfully, dissent from the majority’s interpretation of KRS 441.025(1), The statute reads: “[t]he .fiscal court of each county shall provide for the incarceration of prisoners arrested in the county or sentenced or held by order of the courts in the county.” I point out that, in construing a statute, “[w]e presume that the General Assembly intended for the statute to be construed as a whole, for all of its parts to have meaning, and for it to harmonize with related statutes.” Shawnee Telecom Res., Inc. v.