Scarnati, J.,et al, Aplts. v. Wolf, T.
[…] If any bill shall not be returned.by the Governor within ten days after it shall have been presented to him, the same shall be a law in like manner as if he had signed it, uriless the General Assembly, • by their adjournment, prevent its return,-in which case it shall be a law, unless he shall file the same, with his objections, in the office of the Secretary of the Commonwealth, and give notice thereof by public proclamation within thirty days after such adjournment.

Pa. Const, art. IV, § 15 (emphasis added),

. In relevant part, Section 8(b) provides, "If the nomination is made during a recess or after adjournment sine die, the Senate shall act upon it within 25- legislative days after its return or reconvening." Pa. Const, art. IV, § 8(b).