In the Interest of: L.B., a Minor
[…] See 23 Pa.C.S. § (b.l)(5).

. The CPSL incorporates the following definition of recklessness;

A person acts recklessly with respect to a material element of an offense when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the material element exists or will result from his conduct. The risk must be of such a nature and degree that, considering the nature and intent of the actor's conduct and the circumstances known to him, its disregard involves a gross deviation from the standard of conduct that a reasonable person would observe in the actor’s situation.

23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(a) (incorporating 18 Pa. C.S. § 302). The CPSL emphasizes that "conduct that causes injury or harm to a child or creates a risk of injury or harm to a child shall not be considered child abuse if there is no evidence that the person acted intentionally, knowingly or recklessly when causing the injury or harm to the child or creating a risk of injury or harm to the child.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(c).

. I note, as the Majority does, that the dependency petition in this case alleged only that Mother committed child abuse under subsection 6303(b.l)(l).