In the Interest of: A.B., Appeal of: B.B.
[…] Appellant’s Brief, at 8-9. Mother first argues the trial court erred in failing to properly advise her of her right to counsel and the risks of waiving such right. Section 2313(a.1) of the Adoption Act provides that a court “shall appoint counsel for a parent -6- J-A18029-23 whose rights are subject to termination in an involuntary termination proceeding if, upon petition of the parent, the court determines that the parent is unable to pay for counsel or if payment would result in substantial financial hardship.” Id.