M. Gjini v. UCBR
[…] The deductions may not exceed one-third of the weekly benefit rate . . . . Voluntary repayment is also accepted.” Office of Unemployment Compensation, Overpayment of Benefits, https://www.uc.pa.gov/unemployment-benefits/overpayment-of- benefits/Pages/default.aspx (last visited Oct. 6, 2023). 4 The CARES Act provides for PUA to be provided to any “covered individual” while such individual is unemployed or unable to work due to COVID-19, during the weeks in which the individual is not entitled to any other unemployment compensation. 15 U.S.C. § 9021(a)(5). A “covered individual” is an individual who “is not eligible for regular compensation or extended benefits under State or Federal law or pandemic emergency unemployment compensation.” 15 U.S.C. § 9021(a)(3)(A)(i).