M. Gjini v. UCBR
[…] C.S. § 703(a). A claimant may not raise on appeal any other question not before the Board. Id. Additionally, under Pa. R.A.P. 2119, when a claimant fails to develop an issue in the argument 2 The CARES Act provides for PUA to be provided to any “covered individual” while such individual is unemployed or unable to work due to COVID-19, during the weeks in which the individual is not entitled to any other unemployment compensation. 15 U.S.C. § 9021(b). A “covered individual” is an individual who “is not eligible for regular compensation or extended benefits under State or Federal law or pandemic emergency unemployment compensation.” 15 U.S.C. § 9021(a)(3)(A)(i). 3 15 U.S.C. §§ 9001-9141. 3 section of his or her brief, a reviewing court may consider the issue waived. In re: Condemnation by the Commonwealth of Pa., Dep’t of Transp. of Right-of-Way for State Route 0079, 76 A.3d 101, 106 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2013).